2023 ENDORSEMENTS:
PA Supreme Court: Debbie Kunselman
PA Superior Court: Jill Beck and Tamika Lane
PA Commonwealth Court: Bryan Neft
Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas: Patrick Sweeney
District Magistrate 5-2-35 (14th and 7th Wards): Dan Butler
Allegheny County Executive: Sara Innamorato
Allegheny County Controller: Corey O’Connor
Allegheny County District Attorney: Matt Dugan
Allegheny County Treasurer: Erica Rocchi Brusselars
Allegheny County Council – At-Large: Bethany Hallam
Allegheny County Council – District 11: Paul Klein
City of Pittsburgh Controller: Tracy Royston
Pittsburgh City Council – District 5: Barbara Warwick
Pittsburgh City Council – District 9: Khari Mosley
Pittsburgh School Board – District 4: Yael Silk
See the Media Advisory
2022 Endorsements
Congratulations to our 2022 endorsed candidates!
U.S. Senate: Conor Lamb
U.S. House, District 12: Summer Lee
Governor: Josh Shapiro
Lt. Governor: Austin Davis
Pa. House Dist. 23: Dan Frankel
Pa. House Dist. 34: Summer Lee
GET THE 2022 PRIMARY ELECTION VOTER’S GUIDE
2021 Endorsements for Court of Common Pleas:
Bruce Beemer, Jessel Costa, Nicola Henry-Taylor, George Heym, Elliot Howsie, Sabrina Korbel, Lisa Middleman, Tiffany Sizemore, and Chelsa Wagner
2021 Endorsements for All other Offices and Referenda:
Pennsylvania Supreme Court: Maria McLaughlin
Pennsylvania Commonwealth Court: David Spurgeon and Amanda Green-Hawkins
Pennsylvania Superior Court: Jill Beck
Allegheny County Sheriff: Kevin Kraus
Pittsburgh Mayor: Ed Gainey
City Council District 8: Erika Strassburger
School Board District 1: Sylvia Wilson
School Board District 5: Terry Kennedy
Solitary Confinement Referendum: Yes
No-Knock Warrant Ban: Yes
Equal Protection Amendment: Yes
Emergency Declaration Amendment: No
Legislative Resolution Amendment: No
2020 Primary Endorsements:
U.S. House of Representatives District 18: Mike Doyle
PA Attorney General: Josh Shapiro
PA Auditor General: Michael Lamb
PA Treasurer: Joseph Torsella
PA Senate District 43: Jay Costa, Jr.
PA House District 23: Dan Frankel
PA House District 24: Ed Gainey
PA House District 34: Summer Lee
2020 Primary Election Voters’ Guide.
Our 2019 Primary Endorsements:
Pennsylvania Superior Court: Amanda Green Hawkins
Allegheny County Court of Common Pleas: Mary McGinley
Allegheny County Council At-Large: Bethany Hallam
Allegheny County Council District 11: Paul Klein
Allegheny County Executive: Rich Fitzgerald
Allegheny County District Attorney: Turahn Jenkins
Allegheny County Controller: Chelsa Wagner
Allegheny County Treasurer: John Weinstein
City of Pittsburgh Controller: Michael Lamb
City of Pittsburgh Council District 5: Corey O’Connor
City of Pittsburgh Council District 9: Cherylie Fuller
Pittsburgh Board of Public Education District 4: Pam Harbin